Everland ride reliability
52 tracked rides at Everland ran 71.5% of opening hours across the last 26 operating days, which is patchy. The least reliable is Folk Play Zone at 7.5%, down on 26 of 26 days.
Reliability verdict
Across the last 26 operating days, 52 tracked rides ran 71.5% of opening hours. The one to plan around is Folk Play Zone, at 7.5%.
Every Everland ride ranked by uptime
Uptime by ride
52 rides · 26 days · worst first
- 1Folk Play Zone7.5%
- 2Lenny's Magic School25%
- 3Top Jet27.5%
- 4거품멍전33%
- 5Dragon Coaster46.6%
- 6Space Tour (4D Attraction)49.7%
- 7Robot Car50.3%
- 8Festival train54.1%
- 9Sky Dancing55.9%
- 10Exploring Korea with Rui&Hui58.5%
- 11FINAL LAP Experience Zone58.7%
- 12Wild Savanna Expedition58.7%
- 13Human Sky(Top)59.9%
- 14Human Sky(Bottom)59.9%
- 15Championship Rodeo61.3%
- 16Play Yard62.2%
- 17Panda World62.6%
- 18Panda 2nd House62.6%
- 19Shooting Ghost66.3%
- 20Ball House68.1%
- 21Double Rock Spin69.2%
- 22Flying Rescue69.4%
- 23Safari World :The Wild71.5%
- 24Flash Pang Pang72.7%
- 25Columbus Adventure73.6%
- 26Let’s Twist74.5%
- 27MEMORY CARNIVAL76%
- 28Peter Pan80.6%
- 29monimo-RUSH80.8%
- 30Kingdom of Cars81.2%
- 31Lily Dance81.2%
- 32Magic Cookie House81.7%
- 33Sky Cruise(Top)81.9%
- 34Spooky Fun House82.8%
- 35Thunder Falls84.1%
- 36Racing Coaster84.2%
- 37Sky Way(Bottom)85%
- 38Amazon Express85.5%
- 39Boong Boong Car86.3%
- 40Sky Way(Top)86.7%
- 41Flying Elephant87.6%
- 42Magic Swing88.9%
- 43Sky Cruise(Bottom)89.5%
- 44Hurricane89.8%
- 45Bumper Car90.5%
- 46Adventure Carnival90.7%
- 47Alpine Carnival91.4%
- 48Rolling X-Train91.9%
- 49Game Adventure94.8%
- 50Royal Jubilee Carousel95.4%
- 51Game Pia95.4%
- 52Jubilee Games95.4%
When Everland rides break down
Closures by the hour they start
1,265 breakdowns · late starts excluded
Breakdowns cluster at 8pm, with 224 of the 660 closures that started before the park's final hour beginning then - so the ride you most want is safest earlier in the day, not saved for last. A further 448 rides simply were not running at opening, which is a late start rather than a fault and is counted separately. The other 605 closures start in the 9pm hour, when the park is shutting - those are rides finishing their day, not failing, so they are left out here.
Everland downtime day by day
Share of ride hours lost
18 Sept to 13 Oct
The worst day in this window was 21 Sept, when 40.4% of the park's ride hours were lost and 51 of 52 rides went down at some point.
Uptime is the share of the park's own operating minutes a ride was running, recorded every few minutes and averaged over 26 days. A closure counts as one breakdown when it lasts ten minutes or more; shorter stops still count towards time lost, because a two-minute reset is not a fault. Touching closure windows are merged into one closure - a ride shut all day arrives from the feed as that day sliced into the sampling interval, and counting each slice would report one bad day as a hundred breakdowns.
Frequently asked
Which rides break down most at Everland?
Folk Play Zone (7.5%), Lenny's Magic School (25%), Top Jet (27.5%) have the lowest uptime at Everland across the last 26 recorded operating days. The full ranking of all 52 tracked rides is above.
How reliable is Everland overall?
Everland averages 71.5% uptime across 52 tracked rides, which is patchy. 3 excellent, 13 good, 14 patchy, 22 poor.
Which ride at Everland is the most reliable?
Royal Jubilee Carousel, at 95.4% uptime over 26 recorded days, losing only 13h 57m in total.
What time of day do rides break down at Everland?
8pm is the commonest hour for a closure to start, with 224 of the 660 closures that started before the park's final hour beginning then. Rides that are not running at opening are counted separately as late starts, not as faults.
Which rides are closed at Everland today?
This page is the longer-term pattern rather than the live picture. For what is shut right now, open the Everland live page - every ride shows whether it is open or closed, with the reason where the park provides one.
How is uptime measured?
Each ride's open or closed status is recorded every few minutes through the park's own operating hours. Uptime is the share of those minutes the ride was running. A closure counts as one breakdown when it lasts ten minutes or more; shorter stops still count towards time lost, because a two-minute reset is not a fault.
Does weather affect Everland reliability?
Yes. Water rides close in heavy rain, and exposed coasters close in lightning, high winds or very cold temperatures. These figures reflect actual operations including weather closures, which is why uptime varies through the year.

