Parque Warner Madrid ride reliability
40 tracked rides at Parque Warner Madrid ran 62.5% of opening hours across the last 48 operating days, which is poor. The least reliable is The Hunt Club: Experiencia Inmersiva at 0.1%, down on 48 of 48 days.
Reliability verdict
Across the last 48 operating days, 40 tracked rides ran 62.5% of opening hours. The one to plan around is The Hunt Club: Experiencia Inmersiva, at 0.1%.
Every Parque Warner Madrid ride ranked by uptime
Uptime by ride
40 rides · 48 days · worst first
- 1The Hunt Club: Experiencia Inmersiva0.1%
- 2La Llorona: Pasaje del Terror0.1%
- 3La Maldición de Río Bravo0.2%
- 4Arkham0.3%
- 5Expedientes Warren0.4%
- 6Crime Alley: Night of Chaos1.1%
- 7It Experience7.8%
- 8La Monja8.8%
- 9Crime Alley: City of Chaos12.1%
- 10ACME Factory: Truco o Trato18.9%
- 11Batman Gotham City Escape44.9%
- 12Rápidos ACME63.9%
- 13Río Bravo70%
- 14Stunt Fall74.4%
- 15Academia de pilotos Baby Looney Tunes75.2%
- 16Lex Luthor Invertraton82.6%
- 17¡A Toda Máquina!87.3%
- 18Tom & Jerry Picnic en el Parque87.9%
- 19Emergencias Pato Lucas88.2%
- 20Marvin el Marciano Cohetes Espaciales89.5%
- 21Hotel Embrujado90.8%
- 22Superman™: Atracción de Acero90.9%
- 23Coaster Express91%
- 24Shadows of Arkham91.8%
- 25Los Carros de la Mina91.9%
- 26He visto un lindo gatito91.9%
- 27Cine Tour92%
- 28Correcaminos Bip Bip93.6%
- 29Looney Tunes Correo Aéreo93.6%
- 30Cartoon Carrousel94.4%
- 31Wile E. Coyote Zona de explosión94.4%
- 32La Venganza del Enigma94.6%
- 33Convoy de Camiones94.7%
- 34The Joker Coches de Choque95%
- 35La Captura de Gossamer95%
- 36La Aventura de Scooby-Doo95.1%
- 37Mr. Freeze Fábrica de Hielo95.4%
- 38Pato Lucas Coches Locos95.5%
- 39Piolín y Silvestre Paseo en Autobús95.6%
- 40Scooby Doo's Tea Party Mistery95.7%
When Parque Warner Madrid rides break down
Closures by the hour they start
1,317 breakdowns · late starts excluded
Breakdowns cluster at 7pm, with 420 of the 1,311 closures that started before the park's final hour beginning then - so the ride you most want is safest earlier in the day, not saved for last. A further 749 rides simply were not running at opening, which is a late start rather than a fault and is counted separately. The other 6 closures start in the 11pm hour, when the park is shutting - those are rides finishing their day, not failing, so they are left out here.
Parque Warner Madrid downtime day by day
Share of ride hours lost
22 Aug to 18 Oct
The worst day in this window was 16 Sept, when 47.9% of the park's ride hours were lost and 47 of 47 rides went down at some point.
Uptime is the share of the park's own operating minutes a ride was running, recorded every few minutes and averaged over 48 days. A closure counts as one breakdown when it lasts ten minutes or more; shorter stops still count towards time lost, because a two-minute reset is not a fault. Touching closure windows are merged into one closure - a ride shut all day arrives from the feed as that day sliced into the sampling interval, and counting each slice would report one bad day as a hundred breakdowns.
Frequently asked
Which rides break down most at Parque Warner Madrid?
The Hunt Club: Experiencia Inmersiva (0.1%), La Llorona: Pasaje del Terror (0.1%), La Maldición de Río Bravo (0.2%) have the lowest uptime at Parque Warner Madrid across the last 48 recorded operating days. The full ranking of all 40 tracked rides is above.
How reliable is Parque Warner Madrid overall?
Parque Warner Madrid averages 62.5% uptime across 40 tracked rides, which is poor. 7 excellent, 17 good, 4 patchy, 12 poor.
Which ride at Parque Warner Madrid is the most reliable?
Scooby Doo's Tea Party Mistery, at 95.7% uptime over 48 recorded days, losing only 19h 26m in total.
What time of day do rides break down at Parque Warner Madrid?
7pm is the commonest hour for a closure to start, with 420 of the 1,311 closures that started before the park's final hour beginning then. Rides that are not running at opening are counted separately as late starts, not as faults.
Which rides are closed at Parque Warner Madrid today?
This page is the longer-term pattern rather than the live picture. For what is shut right now, open the Parque Warner Madrid live page - every ride shows whether it is open or closed, with the reason where the park provides one.
How is uptime measured?
Each ride's open or closed status is recorded every few minutes through the park's own operating hours. Uptime is the share of those minutes the ride was running. A closure counts as one breakdown when it lasts ten minutes or more; shorter stops still count towards time lost, because a two-minute reset is not a fault.
Does weather affect Parque Warner Madrid reliability?
Yes. Water rides close in heavy rain, and exposed coasters close in lightning, high winds or very cold temperatures. These figures reflect actual operations including weather closures, which is why uptime varies through the year.

